Skip to main content
#
JEFFERSON-SHELBY

2019 JSYFL SEASON SPONSORS

BUFFALO WILD WINGS AND SIGNATURE HOMES

Championship Day Sponsors

JSYFL on Twitter!!!!

Follow us and keep up with rain outs or game changes.

 Playoff Brackets 
1st/2nd Grade Bracket

 

 

 

#1 Hoover-31

 

 

11/11 6:30PM

 

#4 Vestavia- 6

 

#1- Hoover

11/05
6:00PM

 

 

 

 

#5- Pelham- 6

 

#5 Pelham- 28

 

 

 

11/23- 8:30AM

 

 

 

2019 Champion

 

#2 Trussville

 

 

 

 

 11/14

 

 

 TBD

 

 

 

 

#3 Oak Mountain

*Home Team is in Bold Letters

3rd Grade Playoff Bracket

Playoff Bracket

 

 

 

#1 Trussville- 28

 

 

 

#4- Hoover- 33

11/11 6:00PM

 

#1- Trussville

11/05 6:00PM

 

 

 

 

#4- Hoover- 12

 

#5- Pelham- 6

 

11/23 10:00AM

 

 

 

 

2019 Champion

 

#2  Vestavia

 

 

 

11/12 TBD

 

 

#3- Spain Park-16

 

 

 

11/05 6:30PM

 

#3- Spain Park

#6- Oak Mountain- 2

*Home Team is in Bold Letters
 

4th Grade Playoff Bracket

                                                                                           

                                                                                       7A Playoff Bracket

 


 

 

#1 Hoover

 

 

#4- Vestavia- 6

11/14 TBD

 

 

 

 

 

11/07 6:00PM

 

#4 Vestavia

 

#5- Oak Mountain- 0

 

11/23 1:00PM

 

 

 

 

2019 Champion


 

 

#2 Trussville Red- 19

 

 

 

11/11 7:15PM
 

 

 

 

 

#3 Trussville White

 

 

 

#3 Trussville White- 40

*Home Team is in Bold Letters

                                                                                     6A Playoff Bracket

 


 

 

#1- Pelham

 

 

#4- Cahaba Valley- 27

11/14 6:30PM

 

 

 

 

11/07 6:30PM

 

#4 Cahaba Valley

 

#5- Chelsea- 0

 

11/23 11:30AM

 

 

 

 

2019 Champion


 

 

#2- Helena 

 

 

 

11/14 6:00PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#3- Homewood

*Home Team is in Bold Letters

5th Grade Playoff Bracket

7A Playoff Bracket

 

 

 

#1 Trussville

 

 

11/14 TBD

 

#4 Vestavia Red- 21 

 

 

 

 

11/07 7:15PM
 

 

#4- Vestavia Red

 

#5 Oak Mountain- 6

 

11/23 4:00PM

 

#2 Hoover- 35

 

 

 

2019 Champion

11/06 6:30PM

 

#2 Hoover

 

#7 Spain Park- 0

 

 

11/14 TBD

 

 

 #3 Vestavia Blue- 28

 

 

 

11/04 6:30PM

 

#3 Vestavia Blue

#6 Thompson- 0

*Home Team is in Bold Letters

6A Playoff Bracket

 

 

 

#1- Helena

 

 

11/14 7:15PM

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

#4- Cahaba Valley

 

 

 

 

11/23

 

 

2:30PM

 

2019 Champion

 

#2 - Homewood- 24

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

11/13 6:00PM

 

#2- Homewood

 

 

 

#3- Pelham- 6 

*Home Team is in Bold Letters

6th Grade Playoff Bracket
7A Playoff Bracket

 

 

#1- Spain Park- 33

 

11/11 6:30PM

 

#4 Vestavia Blue- 6

 

#1- Spain Park

 

 

 

11/05 7:15PM

 

#4- Vestavia Blue- 0

 

#5 Thompson- 0

 

11/23 7:00PM

 

#2- Hoover- 35

 

11/07 6:30PM

 

 

2019 Champion

 

#2- Hoover- 43

 

#7- Oak Mountain- 6

 

 

11/14 TBD

 

 

 #3 Trussville- 26

 

#2- Hoover

11/07 6:30PM

 

 

 

#3- Trussville- 13

#6 Vestavia Red- 6

*Home Team is in Bold Letters

6A Playoff Bracket

 

 

#1- Homewood- 36 

 

11/13 7:15PM

 

#4- Pelham- 18

 

#1- Homewood

11/05 6:30PM

 

 

 

 

#4- Pelham- 0

 

#5- Cahaba Valley- 0

 

11/23 5:30PM

 

 

 

 

2019 Champion

 

#2 - Chelsea

 

 

 

11/12 6:30PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

#3 - Helena

*Home Team is in Bold Letters

    Site Powered By
        SiteBuilder360
        Advanced Web Site Design & SEO